OSCC Dukes Rd 1/4 Mile - 2 March 2011
no. name car class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Fastest
21 Bruce Saxton Mitsi Evo 4 DNS 11.13 DNS DNS 11.13
47 Phil Winter Impreza 4 12.13 17.28 11.9 DNS 11.9
13 Tim Wilhelmsen Nissan GTR 4 12.47 12.19 12.28 12.59 12.19
34 Nick Black Nissan Skyline   4 13.15 12.42 12.58 12.3 12.3
1321 Kerry Stewart Camaro RS 3 12.91 13.08 12.77 12.95 12.77
22 Joseph Cross Charger E55 3 12.87 13.26 13.61 13.09 12.87
86 Chris Swain Nissan Siliva 4 14.05 13.76 13.33 13.27 13.27
5 Gavan Blackwood Commodore SS-V 3 14.3 13.92 13.3 13.52 13.3
18 Brad Gray Holden HQ 350 3 14.94 13.48 13.38 13.74 13.38
888 Steve Scoles  Triumph TR8 V8 3 14.22 13.4 13.5 13.56 13.4
12 Anthony Miller Nissan Skyline GTR 4 13.73 14.16 13.68 13.44 13.44
2 Murray Clarke Holden Monaro  3 13.74 13.94 13.81 13.81 13.74
16 Cody Begg Impreza 4 14.24 13.88 14.01 14.52 13.88
10 Peter Gouverneur Commodore HSV GTS 3 14.24 14.01 13.97 14.19 13.97
32 Jason Mitchell Nissan 180SX 4 14.03 14.34 14.42 14.38 14.03
15 John Weir T-Bucket (s/c) 4 14.67 14.05 14.51 14.21 14.05
70 Kevin Maclean Plymouth Barracuda 3 16.03 14.27 14.79 14.66 14.27
081 Eric Gamble Corvette 3 14.46 17.86 14.69 14.87 14.46
08 Kay McCrorie Corvette 3 14.58 15.02 14.69 14.56 14.56
19 Andrew McClaughan Silva S13 turbo 4 15.67 14.95 14.66 14.78 14.66
14 Alex Wilhelmsen Mazda RX7 4 14.68 15.54 15.42 14.93 14.68
3 Quentin MacDonald Supra V8 3 14.76 15.19 14.97 15.04 14.76
20 Christopher Thompson Charger E49 2 15.05 14.79 15.36 15.07 14.79
17 Mark Keach Toyota MR2 turbo 4 14.81 15.52 DNS DNS 14.81
666 William Attwell Nissan Laurel turbo 4 15.65 15.56 14.95 15.78 14.95
4 John Roelofs Chev C10 pickup 3 15.96 14.96 15.09 15.21 14.96
11 Larry Greene Nissan 350Z 2 15.96 15.58 15.61 15.06 15.06
1 Wayne Hillary Golf R32 2 15.22 15.29 15.07 15.25 15.07
23 Stephen Preddy Lancer 1600 turbo 4 15.56 15.26 15.38 16 15.26
000 Daniel Cresswell Commodore wagon 2 16.63 16.9 16.33 16.28 16.28
By Classification
Class 2: 6 Cylinder
20 Christopher Thompson Charger E49 2 15.05 14.79 15.36 15.07 14.79
11 Larry Greene Nissan 350Z 2 15.96 15.58 15.61 15.06 15.06
1 Wayne Hillary Golf R32 2 15.22 15.29 15.07 15.25 15.07
000 Daniel Cresswell Commodore wagon 2 16.63 16.9 16.33 16.28 16.28
Class 3: 8+ Cylinder
1321 Kerry Stewart Camaro RS 3 12.91 13.08 12.77 12.95 12.77
22 Joseph Cross Charger E55 3 12.87 13.26 13.61 13.09 12.87
5 Gavan Blackwood Commodore SS-V 3 14.3 13.92 13.3 13.52 13.3
18 Brad Gray Holden HQ 350 3 14.94 13.48 13.38 13.74 13.38
888 Steve Scoles  Triumph TR8 V8 3 14.22 13.4 13.5 13.56 13.4
2 Murray Clarke Holden Monaro  3 13.74 13.94 13.81 13.81 13.74
10 Peter Gouverneur Commodore HSV GTS 3 14.24 14.01 13.97 14.19 13.97
70 Kevin Maclean Plymouth Barracuda 3 16.03 14.27 14.79 14.66 14.27
081 Eric Gamble Corvette 3 14.46 17.86 14.69 14.87 14.46
08 Kay McCrorie Corvette 3 14.58 15.02 14.69 14.56 14.56
3 Quentin MacDonald Supra V8 3 14.76 15.19 14.97 15.04 14.76
4 John Roelofs Chev C10 pickup 3 15.96 14.96 15.09 15.21 14.96
Class 4: Forced-induction & Rotary 
21 Bruce Saxton Mitsi Evo 4 DNS 11.13 DNS DNS 11.13
47 Phil Winter Impreza 4 12.13 17.28 11.9 DNS 11.9
13 Tim Wilhelmsen Nissan GTR 4 12.47 12.19 12.28 12.59 12.19
34 Nick Black Nissan Skyline   4 13.15 12.42 12.58 12.3 12.3
86 Chris Swain Nissan Siliva 4 14.05 13.76 13.33 13.27 13.27
12 Anthony Miller Nissan Skyline GTR 4 13.73 14.16 13.68 13.44 13.44
16 Cody Begg Impreza 4 14.24 13.88 14.01 14.52 13.88
32 Jason Mitchell Nissan 180SX 4 14.03 14.34 14.42 14.38 14.03
15 John Weir T-Bucket (s/c) 4 14.67 14.05 14.51 14.21 14.05
19 Andrew McClaughan Silva S13 turbo 4 15.67 14.95 14.66 14.78 14.66
14 Alex Wilhelmsen Mazda RX7 4 14.68 15.54 15.42 14.93 14.68
17 Mark Keach Toyota MR2 turbo 4 14.81 15.52 DNS DNS 14.81
666 William Attwell Nissan Laurel turbo 4 15.65 15.56 14.95 15.78 14.95
23 Stephen Preddy Lancer 1600 turbo 4 15.56 15.26 15.38 16 15.26