Dukes Road 1/4 Mile March 2010
No. Driver Car Class Run1 Run2 Run3 Run4 Fastest
27 Kelvin Box Mitsi Evo 6.5 4 11.89 12.29 11.42 11.4 11.4
47 Phil Winter Impreza 4 12.26 12.12 12.52 12.12
20 Matthew Buer Mirage RR turbo 4x4 4 DNF 12.66 12.3 12.57 12.3
35 Kevan McAlwee Audi RS6 3 12.91 12.57 12.75 12.57 12.57
19 Gavan Blackwood Comodore SS 6000 3 13.37 13.22 12.72 12.72
38 Duane Trafford Holden HSV 6000sc 4 13.2 13.35 13.35 13.49 13.2
3 Kerry Stewart Chev Camero 3 14.13 13.67 13.76 13.32 13.32
39 Paul Fahey Holden SS ute 3 14 14.01 13.64 13.83 13.64
23 Murray McInnes Mazda RX7 4 14.05 13.67 17.69 13.67
9 Chris Swain Silva turbo 4 14.39 13.74 14.07 14.74 13.74
11 Peter Gouverner Holden HSV GTS 6000 3 14.42 14.26 14.06 14.14 14.06
28 QuentinMacDonald Supra 3000 turbo 4 16.09 14.59 14.21 14.25 14.21
6 Damon McPate Siliva turbo 2000 4 14.24 14.46 14.49 14.6 14.24
12 Warren Walker Honda Civic 1600 1 15.15 15.03 14.27 14.43 14.27
21 Anothony Miller Chev Camaro 5700 3 14.62 14.29 14.3 14.29
8 Murray Clarke Manaro 5700 3 14.48 14.38 14.76 14.33 14.33
14 Alan Fleury Nissan 200SX turbo 4 14.62 14.88 14.49 14.49
37 Andrew Mcleragan Silva 2000 turbo 4 14.54 14.54
17 Kaye McCrorie Chev Corvetee 5700 3 15.04 14.7 14.58 14.58
26 Eric Gamble Corvette Z06 3 14.97 14.65 14.85 14.65
34 Wayne Hillary Porsche 928 3 15.35 15.35 14.84 14.66 14.66
36 Gareth Butler Honda Integra turbo 4 15.14 16.04 14.7 14.7
31 John Hayward Celeste turbo 4 15.84 15.32 15.16 14.95 14.95
29 Chris Wall Supra 3000 turbo 4 15.05 MIS MIS 15.05
53 Brian Scott Falcon V8 3 17.45 15.11 16.45 15.11
22 Jim Kelly Ford Mustang 4700 3 15.88 15.27 15.17 15.17
30 Larry Green Nissan 350Z 2 16.19 16.41 15.19 15.29 15.19
32 Stephen Anderson Mustang Mach1 3 15.93 15.47 16.2 15.47
16 James Knock Toyota Supra 2l turbo 4 16.09 15.81 15.84 16.01 15.81
13 James Flannery Starlet 1500 1 16.49 15.87 15.91 16.01 15.87
2 John Roleofs Chev pickup 3 16.03 15.93 16.45 15.93
33 Mark Strain Hilux V6 s/c 4 16.17 16.05 16.4 16.05
1 Kevin Davis Chev Camaro 5700 3 17.03 16.33 16.65 16.6 16.33
5 Callum Burgress Commodore 5000 3 16.96 17.46 16.55 16.44 16.44
7 Mark Fegan Sentra SSS 1 17.54 17.23 16.63 16.98 16.63
25 Ross Donaldson Falcon BA ute 2 17.43 16.8 16.74 17.22 16.74  
4 Stephen Archer Toyota Landcrusier V8 td 4 17.03 16.89 16.79 16.79
10 Glenn Smith Valiant Pacer 4300 2 17.2 18.04 17.43 17.43 17.2
24 Anthony Eyles Toyota Levin 1 17.23 17.36 17.37 17.31 17.23
By classification
Class 1: 4 cylinder
12 Warren Walker Honda Civic 1600 1 15.15 15.03 14.27 14.43 14.27
13 James Flannery Starlet 1500 1 16.49 15.87 15.91 16.01 15.87
7 Mark Fegan Sentra SSS 1 17.54 17.23 16.63 16.98 16.63
24 Anthony Eyles Toyota Levin 1 17.23 17.36 17.37 17.31 17.23
Class 2: 6 cylinder
30 Larry Green Nissan 350Z 2 16.19 16.41 15.19 15.29 15.19
25 Ross Donaldson Falcon BA ute 2 17.43 16.8 16.74 17.22 16.74  
10 Glenn Smith Valiant Pacer 4300 2 17.2 18.04 17.43 17.43 17.2
Class 3: 8+ cylinder
35 Kevan McAlwee Audi RS6 3 12.91 12.57 12.75 12.57 12.57
19 Gavan Blackwood Comodore SS 6000 3 13.37 13.22 12.72 12.72
3 Kerry Stewart Chev Camero 3 14.13 13.67 13.76 13.32 13.32
39 Paul Fahey Holden SS ute 3 14 14.01 13.64 13.83 13.64
11 Peter Gouverner Holden HSV GTS 6000 3 14.42 14.26 14.06 14.14 14.06
21 Anothony Miller Chev Camaro 5700 3 14.62 14.29 14.3 14.29
8 Murray Clarke Manaro 5700 3 14.48 14.38 14.76 14.33 14.33
17 Kaye McCrorie Chev Corvetee 5700 3 15.04 14.7 14.58 14.58
26 Eric Gamble Corvette Z06 3 14.97 14.65 14.85 14.65
34 Wayne Hillary Porsche 928 3 15.35 15.35 14.84 14.66 14.66
53 Brian Scott Falcon V8 3 17.45 15.11 16.45 15.11
22 Jim Kelly Ford Mustang 4700 3 15.88 15.27 15.17 15.17
32 Stephen Anderson Mustang Mach1 3 15.93 15.47 16.2 15.47
2 John Roleofs Chev pickup 3 16.03 15.93 16.45 15.93
1 Kevin Davis Chev Camaro 5700 3 17.03 16.33 16.65 16.6 16.33
5 Callum Burgress Commodore 5000 3 16.96 17.46 16.55 16.44 16.44
Class 4: Forced induction & Rotary
27 Kelvin Box Mitsi Evo 6.5 4 11.89 12.29 11.42 11.4 11.4
47 Phil Winter Impreza 4 12.26 12.12 12.52 12.12
20 Matthew Buer Mirage RR turbo 4x4 4 dnF 12.66 12.3 12.57 12.3
38 Duane Trafford Holden HSV 6000sc 4 13.2 13.35 13.35 13.49 13.2
23 Murray McInnes Mazda RX7 4 14.05 13.67 17.69 13.67
9 Chris Swain Silva turbo 4 14.39 13.74 14.07 14.74 13.74
28 QuentinMacDonald Supra 3000 turbo 4 16.09 14.59 14.21 14.25 14.21
6 Damon McPate Siliva turbo 2000 4 14.24 14.46 14.49 14.6 14.24
14 Alan Fleury Nissan 200SX turbo 4 14.62 14.88 14.49 14.49
37 Andrew Mcleragan Silva 2000 turbo 4 14.54 14.54
36 Gareth Butler Honda Integra turbo 4 15.14 16.04 14.7 14.7
31 John Hayward Celeste turbo 4 15.84 15.32 15.16 14.95 14.95
29 Chris Wall Supra 3000 turbo 4 15.05 MIS MIS 15.05
16 James Knock Toyota Supra 2l turbo 4 16.09 15.81 15.84 16.01 15.81
33 Mark Strain Hilux V6 s/c 4 16.17 16.05 16.4 16.05
4 Stephen Archer Toyota Landcrusier V8 td 4 17.03 16.89 16.79 16.79