Flagstaff (R) Hillclimb 8 November 2009
Name Car Club Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Fastest OSCC Points
Bruce Saxton Evo 6 RS OSCC E 1.12.93 1.10.40 1.10.21 1.07.48 1.07.48 10
Mike Wellington Evo 6 RS OSCC E 1.14.11 1.12.44 1.11.34 1.08.68 1.08.68 8
Murray Laws Cyborg OSCC E 1.21.83 1.22.36 1.16.20 1.15.34 1.15.34 6
Peter Jackson Xsara OSCC D 1.22.62 1.19.29 1.17.23 1.16.11 1.16.11 5
Robert Elliott Corolla DX OSCC C 1.25.11 1.22.12 1.21.05 1.18.12 1.18.12 4
Mark Laughton Avenger V8 OSCC D 1.24.51 1.21.67 1.19.76 1.18.78 1.18.78 3
Micheal Cooper Avenger V8 OSCC D 1.23.85 1.21.42 1.20.35 1.19.27 1.19.27 2
Warner Reid MR2 ESCC D 1.25.53 1.23.22 1.21.58 1.20.27 1.20.27
Eric Clark Subaru ESCC E 1.24.53 1.24.91 1.21.04 1.20.90 1.20.90
Carson Read Supra OSCC D 1.26.75 1.22.39 1.21.67 1.21.30 1.21.30
Richard Clark Subaru ESCC E 1.26.50 1.24.46 1.24.14 1.21.82 1.21.82
James Bee Starlet OSCC A 1.34.46 1.30.15 1.24.83 1.23.64 1.23.64
Jamie Green Datsun 1200 ESCC A 1.29.80 1.29.50 1.27.83 1.24.56 1.24.56
Peter Fridd Starlet OSCC A 1.32.92 1.28.42 1.24.98 1.24.71 1.24.71
John Mather Datsun 1200 OSCC A 1.31.15 DNF 1.27.95 1.25.44 1.25.44
Scott Cameron Corolla OSCC A 1.31.33 1.32.31 1.28.21 1.25.85 1.25.85
Peter Scobie Escort RS OSCC B 1.32.11 1.30.26 1.27.47 1.26.94 1.26.94
Jim Kelly Corolla OSCC A 1.41.92 1.34.58 1.31.24 DNS 1.31.24
Ross Peterson Corolla OSCC A 1.40.30 1.35.05 1.33.99 DNS 1.33.99
Chris Chillcott Starlet OSCC A 1.41.32 1.39.54 1.38.90 1.36.92 1.36.92
Mark Baxter CR-X OSCC B 1.44.45 1.39.43 1.37.11 DNS 1.37.11
By Classification:
A :: Under 1300cc
Jamie Green Datsun 1200 ESCC A 1.29.80 1.29.50 1.27.83 1.24.56 1.24.56
Peter Fridd Starlet OSCC A 1.32.92 1.28.42 1.24.98 1.24.71 1.24.71 10
John Mather Datsun 1200 OSCC A 1.31.15 DNF 1.27.95 1.25.44 1.25.44 8
Scott Cameron Corolla OSCC A 1.31.33 1.32.31 1.28.21 1.25.85 1.25.85 6
Jim Kelly Corolla OSCC A 1.41.92 1.34.58 1.31.24 DNS 1.31.24 5
Ross Peterson Corolla OSCC A 1.40.30 1.35.05 1.33.99 DNS 1.33.99 4
Chris Chillcott Starlet OSCC A 1.41.32 1.39.54 1.38.90 1.36.92 1.36.92 3
B :: 1301 - 1600cc
Peter Scobie Escort RS OSCC B 1.32.11 1.30.26 1.27.47 1.26.94 1.26.94 10
Mark Baxter CR-X OSCC B 1.44.45 1.39.43 1.37.11 DNS 1.37.11 8
C :: 1601 - 2000cc
Robert Elliott Corolla DX OSCC C 1.25.11 1.22.12 1.21.05 1.18.12 1.18.12 10
D :: Over 2000cc
Peter Jackson Xsara OSCC D 1.22.62 1.19.29 1.17.23 1.16.11 1.16.11 10
Mark Laughton Avenger V8 OSCC D 1.24.51 1.21.67 1.19.76 1.18.78 1.18.78 8
Micheal Cooper Avenger V8 OSCC D 1.23.85 1.21.42 1.20.35 1.19.27 1.19.27 6
Warner Reid MR2 ESCC D 1.25.53 1.23.22 1.21.58 1.20.27 1.20.27
Carson Read Supra OSCC D 1.26.75 1.22.39 1.21.67 1.21.30 1.21.30 5
E :: 4WD
Bruce Saxton Evo 6 RS OSCC E 1.12.93 1.10.40 1.10.21 1.07.48 1.07.48 10
Mike Wellington Evo 6 RS OSCC E 1.14.11 1.12.44 1.11.34 1.08.68 1.08.68 8
Murray Laws Cyborg OSCC E 1.21.83 1.22.36 1.16.20 1.15.34 1.15.34 6
Eric Clark Subaru ESCC E 1.24.53 1.24.91 1.21.04 1.20.90 1.20.90
Richard Clark Subaru ESCC E 1.26.50 1.24.46 1.24.14 1.21.82 1.21.82