2010 SFOS 1/8 Mile Sprint, Oval, 11 December
Provisional Results
Cars
no. driver car class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Fastest
13 Kerin Prat Evo 6.5 4 7.569 7.223 7.148 7.148
16 Bruce Saxton Evo 3 4 7.362 7.259 DNS 7.259
21 Elliot Charles Evo 4 12.149 7.405 7.297 7.297
47 Phil Winter Impreza 4 7.439 7.83 7.444 7.439
35 Tom Farr Skyline GTR 4 8.085 8.14 7.564 7.564
972 Stephen Excell Torana 3 7.665 7.602 7.609 7.602
7 Andrew Keach Camaro 3 8.361 8.752 8.14 8.14
34 Nik Black Skyline  4 8.563 8.341 8.263 8.263
28 Nicholas Stewart-Reid Mirage turbo 4 9.809 8.48 9.17 8.48
9 Tony Brook  Libero 4 8.594 8.781 8.721 8.594
22 Gavan Blackwood Commodore VE SS-V 3 8.882 8.738 8.94 8.738
53A Nathan Pilcher Evo 1 RS 4 8.81 9.005 DNS 8.81
24 Steven Dance Commodore 4 9.137 9.029 8.92 8.92
26 Murray Clarke Monaro 3 8.961 9.374 DNS 8.961
53 Brian Scott Falcon XP 3 9.603 9 DNS 9
5 Kerry Stewart Camaro RS 3 9.009 9.038 9.002 9.002
32 Jason Mitchell Nissan 180SX 4 9.139 9.127 9.021 9.021
12 John Weir T Bucket 4 9.533 9.144 9.29 9.144
20 Anthony Miller Camaro 3 9.24 9.254 9.216 9.216
33A Richard Tammeryn Silva turbo 4 9.287 DNS 9.396 9.287
6 Wayne Hillary Manatee Mk8 1 9.368 9.881 9.698 9.368
86 Chris Swain Silva turbo 4 9.482 9.639 9.761 9.482
25 Alec Divers 1928 Dodge Victory 6 4 9.629 9.583 9.528 9.528
8 Ashley Hooper Ford Falcon 2 9.686 9.653 DNS 9.653
50 Peter Brown Elim MkII 1 10.272 10.816 9.85 9.85
10 John Roelofs Chev C10 pick-up 3 10.047 9.96 12.185 9.96
27 John Hannan Monaro  3 10.023 10.371 10.018 10.018
29 Neil Greene 100E Anglia 1 10.46 9.912 10.03 10.03
17 Martin Dippie  Austin Healy BN2 1 10.645 10.121 DNS 10.121
31 Micheal Collins Commodore V8 3 12.397 10.297 10.328 10.297
2 Jim Young VW Beetle 1 10.447 10.606 10.51 10.447
1 Chris Timms VW Beetle 1200 1 10.591 10.711 10.615 10.591
94 Gregory Scott Mistral 1 10.62 DNS DNS 10.62
28A Malcolm Macleod Austin Mini 1 14.729 10.94 11.033 10.94
99 Blair McNab BMW 320i 2 11.252 10.98 11.728 10.98
33B Kristie Tammeryn Silva turbo 4 DNS 11.06 DNS 11.06
3 Phil Thompson Lotus Cortina 1 11.122 11.432 DNS 11.122
19 Grant Patrick Dolomite Sprint 1 13.141 12.575 12.168 12.168
1 = 4 Cyl
2 = 6 Cyl
3 = 8+ Cyl
4 = Forced induction
By Classification:
1
6 Wayne Hillary Manatee Mk8 1 9.368 9.881 9.698 9.368
50 Peter Brown Elim MkII 1 10.272 10.816 9.85 9.85
29 Neil Greene 100E Anglia 1 10.46 9.912 10.03 10.03
17 Martin Dippie  Austin Healy BN2 1 10.645 10.121 DNS 10.121
2 Jim Young VW Beetle 1 10.447 10.606 10.51 10.447
1 Chris Timms VW Beetle 1200 1 10.591 10.711 10.615 10.591
94 Gregory Scott Mistral 1 10.62 DNS DNS 10.62
28A Malcolm Macleod Austin Mini 1 14.729 10.94 11.033 10.94
3 Phil Thompson Lotus Cortina 1 11.122 11.432 DNS 11.122
19 Grant Patrick Dolomite Sprint 1 13.141 12.575 12.168 12.168
2
8 Ashley Hooper Ford Falcon 2 9.686 9.653 DNS 9.653
99 Blair McNab BMW 320i 2 11.252 10.98 11.728 10.98
3
972 Stephen Excell Torana 3 7.665 7.602 7.609 7.602
7 Andrew Keach Camaro 3 8.361 8.752 8.14 8.14
22 Gavan Blackwood Commodore VE SS-V 3 8.882 8.738 8.94 8.738
26 Murray Clarke Monaro 3 8.961 9.374 DNS 8.961
53 Brian Scott Falcon XP 3 9.603 9 DNS 9
5 Kerry Stewart Camaro RS 3 9.009 9.038 9.002 9.002
20 Anthony Miller Camaro 3 9.24 9.254 9.216 9.216
10 John Roelofs Chev C10 pick-up 3 10.047 9.96 12.185 9.96
27 John Hannan Monaro  3 10.023 10.371 10.018 10.018
31 Micheal Collins Commodore V8 3 12.397 10.297 10.328 10.297
4
13 Kerin Prat Evo 6.5 4 7.569 7.223 7.148 7.148
16 Bruce Saxton Evo 3 4 7.362 7.259 DNS 7.259
21 Elliot Charles Evo 4 12.149 7.405 7.297 7.297
47 Phil Winter Impreza 4 7.439 7.83 7.444 7.439
35 Tom Farr Skyline GTR 4 8.085 8.14 7.564 7.564
34 Nik Black Skyline  4 8.563 8.341 8.263 8.263
28 Nicholas Stewart-Reid Mirage turbo 4 9.809 8.48 9.17 8.48
9 Tony Brook  Libero 4 8.594 8.781 8.721 8.594
53A Nathan Pilcher Evo 1 RS 4 8.81 9.005 DNS 8.81
24 Steven Dance Commodore 4 9.137 9.029 8.92 8.92
32 Jason Mitchell Nissan 180SX 4 9.139 9.127 9.021 9.021
12 John Weir T Bucket 4 9.533 9.144 9.29 9.144
33A Richard Tammeryn Silva turbo 4 9.287 DNS 9.396 9.287
86 Chris Swain Silva turbo 4 9.482 9.639 9.761 9.482
25 Alec Divers 1928 Dodge Victory 6 4 9.629 9.583 9.528 9.528
33B Kristie Tammeryn Silva turbo 4 DNS 11.06 DNS 11.06
Motorbikes
Dallas Gillard ZX12R 7.141 6.886 6.781 6.781
Rick Jamieson GSX1100 7.561 7.477 7.388 7.388
Joe O'Neill ZX10R 7.816 7.431 7.484 7.431
Ray Searls CBR1000RR 7.717 7.619 8.673 7.619
Matt Riddel R6 7.988 7.837 7.655 7.655
Dean Rask GSX1300R 8.507 8.08 7.662 7.662
Alan Tocher R6 8.253 7.854 8.152 7.854
Dean Ingham HD1250 9.324 8.085 8.077 8.077
Vinny Jebsen CR500 8.572 8.517 8.327 8.327
Stan Rivett Monster S4 8.366 8.39 8.778 8.366
Alec Greeman HD1584 8.582 8.598 8.646 8.582
Jordn Booker Quad 9.333 9.117 DNS 9.117
Shayne Worboys 52350 15.075 9.369 DNS 9.369
Shaun Tocher RG150 11.263 11.059 13.577 11.059
Times entered by Josh Clark and Sam Cresswell